The AI Home Selling System — Version 5.0

Sell your home.
Keep the commission.

A complete step-by-step system for selling your home with AI — 61 copy-paste prompts, a full chapter-by-chapter playbook, and a break-glass emergency section for when deals go sideways.

Works even if you have never used AI before. We show you exactly what to type at every step.

$47 $197

One-time payment. Instant download. Yours forever.

Get the Full System — $47

30-day money-back guarantee. No questions asked.

Instant PDF download. No account required.

The AI Home Selling System — Complete Bundle

A Florida dad used ChatGPT to sell his home.
We watched and built the playbook.

NBC 6 News: Using ChatGPT to Sell a Home
NBC 6 South Florida
Watch the segment →
5
offers in
72 hours
5
days to
signed contract
3%
of sale price
saved

This video is what inspired the Skip The Agent system. Robert figured it out on his own — no playbook, no numbered steps, just ChatGPT and determination. Watching him do it the hard way was the moment it became obvious: someone needed to build the system he was piecing together himself. That system is what you are looking at.

Built by someone who has been on both sides of every transaction in it.

This system was not built by a tech blogger. It was built by someone with 30 years inside the real estate industry — as a former licensed broker, active developer, and long-term investor — who also holds a degree in Management Information Systems from Babson College. The combination of deep transaction experience and technical knowledge is what makes the prompts work.

30+
Years in real estate
Former broker, active developer, and long-term investor across residential and multifamily markets
MIS
Babson College
Management Information Systems — one of the top business schools in the country
Both
The rarest combination
Deep real estate experience plus the technical background to build an AI system that actually works

"I know what agents do for their commission. I know when it is worth every penny and when it is not. For the average residential home sale, this system should get you to the closing table and save you money."

— David, Founder · SkipTheAgent.ai

Why are you handing over $27,000?

On a $450,000 home sale, a traditional agent takes $27,000 in commission. Here is what that buys — and what exists now.

The 2024 NAR settlement changed the rules. The commission structure has not caught up yet.

The old way

The modern reality

Listing agent

$14,400

Pricing strategy, listing copy, MLS access, showing coordination, offer management. Real work — and sometimes worth every penny.

$0

For the average residential sale, AI now handles most of what a listing agent does. This system was built to fill that gap.

MLS access

Included in the $14,400

The MLS was effectively locked without an agent.

$300–$500

Flat-fee services. Same database, same Zillow syndication, same reach.

Buyer agent commission

$12,600

Standard practice — and skipping it risked buyer agents steering clients to other listings.

Your call

The MLS compensation requirement is gone. Whether to offer it, and how much, is now a negotiating tool — not a given.

Pricing data

Restricted

Comparable sales lived in the MLS. You needed an agent to access and interpret them.

Democratized

You see what they see. Zillow, Redfin, Realtor.com. Our prompts help you interpret it like a pro. (Note: sold prices may be restricted in non-disclosure states.)

How-to guidance

The black box

No roadmap. Trust your agent knows what they are doing.

61 engineered prompts

Built from 30 years of real estate experience. Every common step and scenario, written for you.

The gap was never expertise. It was information. That gap is closed.

The question is not what price you get.
It is what you walk away with.

Research on MLS-listed FSBO homes with proper pricing strategy shows the sale price gap largely disappears. The numbers below show what that means for your net proceeds on a $450,000 sale.

Item Traditional Agent Skip The Agent System Your Savings
Sale price $450,000 $450,000
Listing agent commission (3.2%) − $14,400 $0 + $14,400
Buyer agent commission (2.8%) − $12,600 − $12,600
Flat-fee MLS listing Included in commission − $400 Included above
Real estate attorney (recommended) Not included − $1,500 Your choice
Estimated closing costs (title, transfer taxes, fees) − $2,500 − $2,500
This system Not included − $47 $47
Your estimated net proceeds $420,500 $432,953 + $12,453

Assumes comparable sale price — research on MLS-listed FSBO homes with strong pricing strategy supports this. If the buyer is unrepresented (increasingly common post-NAR settlement), the buyer agent commission row disappears entirely and your advantage grows to $25,053.

Five phases.
61 prompts.
Zero guesswork.

Here is how you keep that $12,453. Every prompt is numbered by phase and step. You always know exactly where you are and exactly what to do next. Start at Step 1.1. Work through in order. The system does the thinking. You do the selling.

1 Prepare

Get your home and numbers ready

Price your home with AI-powered comp analysis, stage every room for maximum photos, and make sure your disclosures are legally solid before you list a single photo. Includes one move most sellers skip — it takes 20 minutes and changes how you handle every offer that comes in.

13 prompts

2 Launch

Go live with everything working

Write the listing description that stops buyers mid-scroll. Get on the MLS, Zillow, and Facebook Marketplace. Hit your network. Your list price determines which buyers even see your home — the system shows you how to pick the bracket, not just the number.

10 prompts

3 Show

Turn lookers into serious buyers

Run showings with confidence. Handle buyer's agents who push back on your price or your FSBO decision. Track every interested party. Follow up at exactly the right moment to create urgency without desperation.

10 prompts

4 Negotiate

Get the best deal — not just any deal